VIETNAM VISA for Tourist - Apply VIETNAM VISA for Tourist Online, Get VIETNAM VISA for Tourist easy

VIETNAM VISA for Tourist - Apply VIETNAM VISA for Tourist Online, Get VIETNAM VISA for Tourist easy

Vietnam tourist visa - Tourist visa can only be obtained in Vietnamese embassies, consulates abroad. Otherwise, you can get a visa at the border gates if you are invitees of some Vietnamese competent organs or you are traveling on a package tour organized by Vietnamese travel companies. To apply for a visa, the requirements are as follows:

VIETNAM VISA for Tourist

Entry permit form(which can vary from one Vietnamese embassy or consulate abroad to another) - There are two categories of this form: for foreigners and for Vietnamese overseas.
 
- Two photos (4cmx6cm or 3cmx4cm)
 
- Original passport
 
- Visa fees
 
You should send your application and photos to a Vietnamese embassy or consulate abroad, which is most convenient for you. On your requirement, the reply will be returned by post (you must provide stamped envelopes with your name and address).
 
It is easier to get your tourist visa from a Vietnamese Travel Agency. The necessary information for the travel agency includes:
 
- Full name:
 
- Birthday and place of birth:
 
- Nationality:
 
- Job:
 
- The number of your passport:
 
- Entry and exit dates:
 
- Country you plan to receive your entry visa from the Vietnamese embassies or consulates:
 
- Vietnamese overseas are required to provide more information:
 
- Year and reason to leave Vietnam:
 
- Leave Vietnam by means:
 
- Full names and addresses of relations in Vietnam:
 
VIETNAM TOURIST VISA - WHO NEED TOURIST VISA TO VIET NAM?
 
Only citizens of certain countries can visit Vietnam without an entry visa (valid for visit within 15 - 30 days). Those countries include most ASEAN countries such as Thailand, Philippine, Indonesia, Singapore, Malaysia, Myanmar, Cambodia, Lao . . . . Korea, Japan, Russia & Scandinavians such as Norway, Denmark, Sweden, and Finland without the visa for 15days. All passengers will be request return tickets for without visa exemption.
 
All other citizens are required to get an entry visa before departure (visa issued prior to departure by Vietnamese Consulates or Embassies) or a pre-approved entry visa (visa will be issued on arrival date at Vietnam’s International Airports) supplied before arrival in Vietnam.
 
Vietnam Tourist visa: A tourist visa is usually valid for 1 month, allowing single or multiple entries.
 
Transit visa (or visa for city visiting): The maximum duration of this type of visa is 5 days. The Immigration Department will issue transit visa for groups in the tour, accompanied by a tour guide. The group must have the exact itinerary and have the guarantee of a travel agency which organized the tour.
 
VIETNAM TOURIST VISA - WHO USE THIS KIND OF SERVICE?
 
- For all travelers come to Vietnam, who wants to get Visa Quick & Easy
 
- Those who are living in a certain country where Vietnamese Embassy or Consulates has not been established or too far from their house.
 
- Those who are in urgent business but have to be in the country of Vietnam as soon as possible.
 
- You just want to make Vietnam part of a multi-destination trip, and then we recommend Visa on Arrival as your best option.
 
What is a Vietnam tourist visa for ''Visa on Arrival ''? : the Simple and easy way to obtain your visa, also very cheap and reliable. No Embassy or Consulate chase down. No passport delivery, no Consulate fee, no return mail fee, emergency processing (from 30minutes, 4-8 hours or within 24 hours) and the like prior to your trip, and is a valid alternative when applying for a tourist visa. The entry visa will be stamped on your passport as you pass through our Immigration checkpoint.
 
We obtain what is called a “Letter of Approval” for you from the Viet Nam Immigration Department. After obtaining the approval for you, we will forward you a copy by fax or email. Copies of the same document will be forwarded on your behalf to Vietnam Immigration checkpoints at International Airports only so that when you arrive in Viet Nam, the Immigration officers will have those documents on hand and will be able to issue your entry visa expediently.
 
Vietnam tourist visa upon arrival means visa will be issued on arrival date at the 3 Vietnam internationals airport : (Noibai airport in Hanoi Capital city, Tan Son Nhat airport in Ho Chi Minh city and Danang airport in Danang city). Forgetting Vietnam visa upon arrival The passengers should obtain pre-approved letter before departure for on board and get the visa upon arrival. The passengers can get the approval letter online with us more quickly and more easily.

VISAVIETNAMONLINE.ORG

We confirm that our website is an E-commercial for visa on arrival, not Government website and not affiliated with the government. We have a legal right to supply Vietnam entry visa for all visitors regarding business or tourist purpose legally. VIETNAM VISA ON ARRIVAL which is very convenient for passengers because the lowest price, you no longer have to go to the Embassy or send your passport by post, safely, fastest, reliable. . .Depending on every Embassy in every country that our price may be lower or higher. You can contact Vietnam Embassy in your living country to get the visa.
Loading... Loading ...