Dear Visa Viet Nam Online, Where is the nearest place for me to apply for a visa to travel to Vietnam from Fiji on the 18th September for APO Training Programme and to leave Vietnam for Fiji after the programme on the 24th September? Thank you

Dear Marfaga Solomone,


Thank you for contacting us.


We would like to inform that there are two common ways to apply for a tourist visa to Vietnam for Fiji passport holders as follows:


1. Applying for Vietnam Visa at Vietnam Embassies/Consulates (effective for all citizens and all borders in Vietnam): If you are going to enter Vietnam by crossing a land border or via cruise ship, please go to the Embassy/Consulate of Vietnam aboard to apply for the visa in person. Kindly contact them for detailed procedure and fees. Since there is no Vietnam Embassies/Consulates in Fiji at the present, you can visit here to find the one that nearest your place.


2. Applying for Vietnam Visa on Arrival with www.visavietnamonline.org (applicable for air travelers only): If you are flying to Vietnam, you may consider applying for visas on arrival. It takes only 2 working days to process your visa application and once it is approved by Vietnam Immigration Department, a visa letter will be sent back to you via email. You only need to print out this letter and bring along with you to board the plane to Vietnam and get your visa stamped at any Vietnam international airports. You do not need to visit the Embassy in person for the visa procedure.


You can submit your online visa application here, or kindly send us your passport scan and confirm us the type of visa you wish to apply for further support.


We look forward to hearing from you soon.


Best regards,


Stanley Ho (Mr.)

In Viet Nam Visa Online Services, Asked by Marfaga Solomone.

Reply
Dear Sir/Madam, We would like to visit Vietnam for a holiday of 6 days, from 3 – 9 October 2018. There are 2 of us, and we are from New Zealand. We will be flying into Hanoi from Bangkok. Can we get our visas on arrival at Hanoi airport? Could you please advise as to the correct procedure? Thank you. Regards, Rachel Trotter

Dear Rachel Trotter,


Thank you for contacting us.


We would like to confirm that New Zealand passport holders are able to apply for visas on arrival. You can either submit your visa application here with us or kindly send us a scan of your passport and confirm us the exact type of visa you wish to apply so that we could help you with the application and save your time.


It normally takes up to 2 working days to process your visa application and once it is approved by Vietnam Immigration Department, a visa approval letter will be sent to you via email. With this letter, you will be able to fly to Vietnam and get your official visa stamped at any of our international airports (including Noi Bai airport).


We hope that the information above is helpful to you and let us know should you have any further concern.


We look forward to hearing from you soon.


Best regards,


Stanley Ho (Mr.)
 

In Viet Nam Visa Online Services, Asked by Rachel Trotter.

Reply
Xin Chao, I want a 3 month visa, multiple entry visa. How much is it? How much do I pay at the airport upon entry? I have heard that now, for US citizens we can only buy a one year visa for $195, is that true? Thank you, Mr. Paul

Hi Paul,

 

Thank you for contacting Visa Vietnam Online Team.

We would like to confirm that United States citizens are able to apply for visas on arrival. The current processing fee for the 3 month-multiple entry visa is USD 55.25/person.

 

We also would like to inform that from 25 August 2016, United States passport holders applying for Vietnam visa will obtain 1-year multiple entry visas, following the agreement between Vietnamese and US Governments). This is the only available option for US passport holders at the moment. Stamping fee of USD 135/person is applied accordingly while processing fee and procedure currently remain unchanged.

If you are interested in applying for a Vietnam visa with us, kindly send us a scan of your passport and confirm us your earliest expected arrival date so that we could help you with your visa application and save your time.

We look forward to hearing from you soon.

Best regards,

Stanley Ho (Mr.)

Admin

Email: sales@visavietnamonline.org Website: https://visavietnamonline.org

In Viet Nam Visa Online Services, Asked by Paul.

Reply
Hello, I’m an Italian citizen and I’ll visit Vietnam from 20 august to 3 semptember, but, in these period I’ll go to Cambodia too (from 29 to 31 august). So the questions are: 1. Should I pay a SINGLE ENTRY VISA at my first arrival (and it’s valid for 30days, including exit to cambodia and re-enter to ho chi minh) 2. Should I pay a SINGLE ENTRY VISA when I will enter for the second times in vietnam (from Cambodia to Vietnam), and my first enter from Italy it’s free. 3. Should I pay a MULTIPLE entry visa? Can you you help me please? Thank you in advance for you prompt reply Ricky Sedini

Hi Ricky,


Thank you for contacting us.


We would like to confirm that as an Italian passport holder, you are exempted for Vietnam visa within 15 days, single entry as long as the previous time you visited Vietnam without the visa was at least 30 days before 20 Aug 2018.


We would like to summarize your schedule as follows:


- 20 Aug: arrive Vietnam

- 29 Aug: leave Vietnam for Cambodia

- 31 Aug: re-enter Vietnam

- 3 Sep: exit Vietnam


Based on your itinerary, if you meet the mentioned condition, we confirm that you can use your visa exemption right for either the first or second entry and only need a single entry visa for the other. For your case, we recommend you to use a 1 month-single entry visa for the first arrival from Italy and come back to Vietnam from Cambodia using free visa.


Kindly confirm us your decision and send us your passport scan so that we could support you further on your application for Vietnam visa on arrival.


We look forward to hearing from you soon.


Best regards,


Stanley Ho (Mr.)

In Viet Nam Visa Online Services, Asked by Ricky Sedini.

Reply
Dear Sir / madam, My friends is living in Hue city and her student visa will end on 14th Aug, however she will need to stay in Hue city until September. She will be going back to Singapore this week for a few days and would like to get a 3-month visa on arrival when she comes back to Vietnam again. So is it possible for her to get the visa on arrival while she is still having her student visa? Thank you. Regards, Ms Jia Huey

Dear Jia Huey,

Thank you for your kind reply.

We would like to confirm that your friend is able to apply for a 3-month tourist visa while she is still having her student visa. Please note that, upon on arrival to Vietnam this time, she would need to get her visa stamp and pay the stamping fee at the Immigration Checkpoint at Vietnam international airport in order to obtain the new 3-month tourist visa.

We hope that the information above is helpful to you. Let us know should you have any further concerns.

Best regards,

Stanley Hp (Mr.)

In Viet Nam Visa Online Services, Asked by Jia Huey.

Reply

Ask Your Question

We will ONLY use your email to notify you in regards to your submission.

* Questions & Answers are typically posted within 24 hours, pending approval.

VISAVIETNAMONLINE.ORG

We confirm that our website is an E-commercial for visa on arrival, not Government website and not affiliated with the government. We have a legal right to supply Vietnam entry visa for all visitors regarding business or tourist purpose legally. VIETNAM VISA ON ARRIVAL which is very convenient for passengers because the lowest price, you no longer have to go to the Embassy or send your passport by post, safely, fastest, reliable. . .Depending on every Embassy in every country that our price may be lower or higher. You can contact Vietnam Embassy in your living country to get the visa.
Loading... Loading ...